Musica mundi
Clips de vídeo
Festival 2018
  Artistas invitados
  Lugares
  Programa de conciertos
  Master classes
  Reservas
Cursos 2018
MM School
La historia
Prensa
Comentarios
Feedback
Contacto
Agradecimiento
Patrocinadores
Reservas
 

Concerts 2018
 

Date Concert Programa
16.07.2018

Evgeny Kissin (piano)
Kopelman Quartet

20h00 : Château du Lac

RESERVAS

Claude Debussy (1862 - 1918) 4 préludes
Danseuses de Delphes
Les collines d'Anacapri
La fille aux cheveux de lin
Général Lavine - eccentricn

Evgeny Kissin (1971 - )
Sonata for cello and piano
String Quartet

Joseph Haydn (1732 - 1809)
String Quartet No. 53 in D major ("The Lark"), Op. 64, No. 5

Dmitri Shostakovitch (1906 - 1975)
Piano Trio No. 2 in E minor, Op. 67

20.07.2018

Maxim Vengerov
(violin)

Ilya Gringolts
(violin)

20h00 : Château du Lac
 

RESERVAS

Sergey Prokofiev (1891-1953)
Sonata for two violins op.56

Bela Bartok (1881-1945)
Sonata for solo violin Sz.117, BB 124

J.S. Bach (1685- 1750)
Partita for violin solo N.2

Henryk Wieniawski (1835 - 1880)
Caprices for two violins op.18
 

21.07.2018

Quattrocelli
(Humour & Music)


20h00 : Château du Lac

RESERVAS

Humour & Music
 
24.07.2018

Alexander Gavrylyuk
(piano)


20h00 : Château du Lac

RESERVAS

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)
Ballade for piano No. 2 in F major, Op. 38
Waltz op 69 n° 1
Waltz op 69 n° 2
Waltz op 70 n° 1
Waltz op 70 n° 2
Waltz op 70 n° 3
Grande Waltz Brilliante op 18

Franz Liszt (1811-1886)
Après une lecture du Dante: Fantasia quasi Sonata

Alexander Scriabin (1872-1915)
Two poems op. 32
Piano Sonata No. 4 in F-sharp major, Op. 30

Sergei Prokofiev (1891-1953)
Piano Sonata No. 7 in B flat major, Op. 83
 

26.07.2018

Kings Singers

Patrick Dunachie, countertenor
Timothy Wayne-Wright, countertenor
Julian Gregory, tenor
Chritopher Brueton, baritone
Christopher Gabbitas, baritone
Jonathan Howard, bass



20h00 : Château du Lac

RESERVAS

THE FAMILY
Henry Ley - The Prayer of King Henry VI
Bob Chilcott - We are

THE JOY OF THE RENAISSANCE
Juan Vasquez Gentil señora mia
Claude le Jeune - Revecy venir du Printans

THE TRAVELLER
Camille Saint-Saëns - Les Marins de Kermor

THE ROMANCE OF FOLKSONG
A selection of three folksongs from around
the world, including music from Belgium.

THE PHILOSOPHER
 Toru Takemitsu - Handmade Proverbs

THE BOYBAND
Lennon and McCartney, arr. Bob Chilcott - And I love her
Lennon and McCartney, arr. Paul Hart - Honey pie

THE ENTERTAINER Joanna & Alexander L’Estrange Quintessentially

THE FIRECRACKER Steve Martland - Poor Roger

THE PARTY BAG
Classic audience favourites and brand new surprises in their signature closeharmony
style from the lighter side of The King’s Singers’ repertoire, to include
Creole Love Call and Overture to the Barber of Seville.
 

29.07.2018

SPECIAL 20TH ANNIVERSARY
GALA CELEBRATION

18h00 Black Tie : Château du Lac

Course and Festival GALA Concert

Part I
Musica Mundi Young Talents
 

Part II
Musica Mundi Artists in Residence & Young Faculty Members
Gratitude Ceremony
Thanking the Musica Mundi family !!!
 

Part III
Musica Mundi Guest Artists & Musica Mundi Orchestra

RESERVAS

 

Part I

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741)
Concerto for 3 violins in F Major, RV 551
Teo Gertler (10) - violin - Slovakia
Bade Dastan (11) - violin - Turkey
Raphael Gisbertz (10) - violin - Germany/Italy
Geoffroy Chapelle (Young Faculty Member, Belgium) - piano

Aram Khachaturian (1903 - 1978)
Spartacus - Harp ensemble
Catherine Michel - harp
Bujana Ameti (12) - harp - Albania/Belgium
Sara Elkind (12) - harp - Israel
Veronika Grabovskaya (alumni) - harp - Belarus
Francesca Marini (16) - harp - Italy
Alisa Sadikova (15) - harp - Russia

Béla Bartók (1881-1945)
Romanian Folk Dances
Yan Khmelevsky (16) - cello - Belarus
Syon Najman (16) - cello - Belgium/Bulgaria
Jan Nedvetsky (12) - cello - USA
Momchil Pandev (19) - cello - Bulgaria
Ella Wimbiscus (7) - cello - China/USA
Mia Wimbiscus (14) - cello - China/USA

George Frideric Handel (1685-1759)
Sonata for 2 violins op. 2 n° 7, 1st mouv,
Solomon Markman (18) - violin - Israel
Nazar Plyska (14) - violin - Poland
Kaliya Kalcheva ( Young Faculty Member, Bulgaria) - piano

Felix Mendelssohn (1809-1847)
Concerto for Piano, Violin, and Strings in D minor, MWV O4
Fiona Khuong-Huu (11) - violin - Japan/USA/France
Mikita Shastakou (16) - piano - Belarus
Hina Khuong-Huu (13) - violin - Japan/USA/France
Nargiz Aliyeva (16) - piano - Azerbaijan
Kristina Georgieva (17) - violin - Bulgaria
Alexander Zakharov (18) - piano - Russia

Part II

Carlo Alfredo Piatti (1822-1901)
Serenata for viola, cello and piano
Alexandra Ivanova (Young Faculty Member, Belarus) - viola
Mikhail Radunski (Young Faculty Member, Belarus) - cello
Geoffroy Chapelle (Young Faculty Member, Belgium) - piano

Claude Debussy (1862 - 1918)
Petite Suite I. En Bateau, IV. Ballet
Catherine Michel (harp)
Ronald Van Spaendonck (clarinet)

Georges Boulanger (1893-1958)
Serenade tzigane / Avant de mourir

Grigoras Dinicu (1889 - 1949)
Hora Martisorului
Talich String Quartet

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)
2 Mazurkas
Menahem Pressler (piano)

Sergei Prokofiev (1891-1953)
Cello Sonata in C major, Op. 119 III. Allegro, ma non troppo
Liav Kerbel (Young Faculty Member, Israel/Belgium) - cello
Itamar Golan (piano)

Johannes Brahms (1833-1897)
Piano Trio No. 2 in C major, Op. 87I. Allegro Moderato
Itamar Golan (piano)
Alexandra Soumm (violin)
Jérôme Pernoo (cello)

Johan Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)
Concerto for 4 pianos BWV 1065I. Allegro, II. Largo, III. Allegro
Kaliya Kalcheva (Young Faculty Member, Bulgaria) - piano
Chang-xin Guan (piano)
Geoffroy Chapelle (Young Faculty Member, Belgium) - piano
Jussi Siirala (piano)

Part III

Johann Strauss II (1825-1899)
Perpetuum mobile op. 257

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (1840-1893)
Lensky's Aria from Eugene Onegin, op. 24 (arranged for cello and orchestra)
Mischa Maisky (cello)

Maurice Ravel (1875 -1937)
Tzigane for violin and orchestra
Maxim Vengerov (violin)

Leonard Bernstein (1918-1990)
West Side Story Ouverture
 

 
 
 

 

images/musica_mundi3x11x1.gif images/musica_mundi3x11x2.gif
> Festival > Programa de conciertos
FR NL DE  EN